GOVERNING BODY MEMBERS

Name Designation Year
Sri. Ronanki Kurmanath, IAS Joint Collector & Additional Magistrate, SPSR Nellore District & Special Officer, V.R. Colleges & High School Committee, Nellore 1st July 2022 to Till Now
Sri M. N. Harendhira Prasad, I.A.S. Joint Collector & Additional Magistrate, SPSR Nellore District & Special Officer, V.R. Colleges & High School Committee, Nellore 16th August 2020 to 30th June 2022
Sri K. Vinod Kumar, IAS Joint Collector & Additional Magistrate, SPSR Nellore District & Special Officer, V.R. Colleges & High School Committee, Nellore 20th September 2019 to 15th August 2020
Sri Mrs. K. Vetri Selvi., I.A.S. Joint Collector & Additional Magistrate, SPSR Nellore District & Special Officer, V.R. Colleges & High School Committee, Nellore 11th August 2018 to 19th August 2019
Sri Anam Vivekananda Reddy Secretary & Correspondent March, 1994 to March, 2018
Sri Anam Ramanarayana Reddy President March, 1994 to March, 2018
Sri N. Sreenivasulu Reddy Treasurer March, 1994 to 10th August,2018
Sri P. Prabhakar Member March, 1994 to 10th August,2018
Sri Md. Zaheeruddin Ahmed Member March, 1994 to 10th August,2018
Sri A.Prabhakar Rao Member March, 1994 to 10th August,2018
Frequency of Governing Body meeting and Date of last Meeting Twice in a year and 5th May 2018